Shop by Type Shop by Line Shop by Skin

List All Products




Lost your Password?
No account yet? Register
Show Cart
Your Cart is currently empty.
Glossary
You can always search for entries (regexp permitted).

Begins with Contains Exactly matches

All | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | V | W | Y | Z


WALNUT EXTRACTis derived from the fruit of the walnut tree and contains hydrojuglone, an active ingredient that oxidizes into juglone, a browning agent for skin and hair. Walnut extract is used in products such as self-tanning lotions and sunscreen.
INCI: WALNUT (JUGLANS REGIA) EXTRACT
 


All | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | V | W | Y | Z